Tithe Property Detail 96-100

Property 96: Palmer’s Tenement

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0120015
985House, Garden0030007
986GardenGarden, Orchard00300010

Property 97: Palmer’s Tenement

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total3270186
978Garden00220010
979House, Courtlage0020
980OrchardOrchard0226035
997Palmer's HillMeadow22190143

Property 98: Pellow’s Tenement

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total36215463
51House, Yard0030
61Pond008
62Higher MeadowMeadow, Mowhay214076
160Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture, Timber3034019
170Coney GatesArable4100911
953Outer Long Down MarshCoarse Pasture, Coppice0318004
955Outer Long DownArable3313080
956Square DownArable4240115
957Homer DownArable42801211
960Homer Long DownArable, Coarse Pasture3233085
961Homer Long Down MarshCoarse Pasture12230010
971Josey's FieldArable1216053
974Wheat ParkArable2134082
179Way ParkArable31300119

Property 99: Pellow’s Tenement

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total006
47Malthouse006

Property 100: Pellow’s Tenement

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0017
48Courtlage004
49House004
50Garden009