Tithe Property Detail 46-50

Property 46: Cale House

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total110227890
1203PlotArable116026
1204PlotArable0132009
1205Homer Cale House DownArable0314010
1206Homer Cale House DownCoarse Pasture, Arable1217010
1207Homer Cale House DownArable10300010
1208Homer Cale House DownArable1328019
1209Homer Cale House DownArable0128001
1210Homer Cale House DownArable009001
1211Homer Cale House DownArable014003
1212Hill Plantation0217
1213Hill MarshCoarse Pasture2212013
1214Furze Park MarshCoarse Pasture2226019
1215Second Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture2210022
1216Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture, Timber2232019
1230Hill ParkArable3310085
1231Crislen ParkArable1230034
1232Great Little MeadowMeadow324071
1233Furze ParkArable63270118
1234West HillArable2310034
1235East HillArable2220025
1236Homeward Cale House DownCoarse Pasture, Arable2017013
1237Homeward Cale House DownArable220026
1238Higher Cale House DownArable1219012
1239Higher Cale House DownArable5031055
1240Marsh Cale House DownCoarse Pasture, Arable0225003
1241Marsh Cale House DownCoarse Pasture, Furze0322004
1242Marsh Cale House DownArable2318039
1243Little DownArable430060
1244Lower LonglandArable3024042
1245Homeward Cale House DownArable1132014
1246Little Broad ParkArable2210040
1247Great Broad ParkArable6030120
1248Bove TownArable2224086
1249Orchard0114010
1250Mowhay016
1251Garden0016006
1252East Little MeadowMeadow10200310
1253West Little MeadowMeadow1117052
1254Middle ParkArable4080108
1255Church ParkPasture300081
1256LawnMeadow1226065
1257House and Yard0125
1258Mowhay and House007
1270Great Southern FieldArable52290156
1271Little Southern FieldArable0326022
1272Higher LonglandArable2033043
1275Marsh LonglandCoarse Pasture0125002
1276Calehouse DownArable2324027
1277MarshCoarse Pasture1333008
1278Lower Calehouse DownArable4215034
1279Calehouse DownArable2232024

Property 47: Chester Moor

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total103215350
865Higher Seven AcresArable905080
866Lower Seven AcresArable9017080
867Higher House ParkArable7214068
870Lower House ParkArable6217051
871Five Acred MarshCoarse Pasture322012
872MarshCoarse Pasture, Arable3036014
873PlantationFurze007
874Sixteen AcresArable, Coarse Pasture21040105
876Eight AcresArable12238080
877Part of Ten AcresArable826053
878Part of Ten AcresCoarse Pasture, Arable5114020
930Certain Field003
1078Rushy SpotCoarse Pasture0031
1085Lower SpurhamArable42320210
1086Higher SpurhamArable8132052
1087Rushy MarshCoarse Pasture3137011

Property 48: Chester Moor, part

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0026
864House, Garden0026

Property 49: Chester Moor, part

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0031
868House, Garden0026
869Waste005

Property 50: Chimsworthy

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total211241026
286Higher Nine JourneyArable, Coarse Pasture5124055
287Lower Nine JourneyCoarse Pasture, Bog63300210
289PlantationFir, Coarse Pasture1137001
290Narraway's BreachCoarse Pasture, Arable, Furze1110063
291Narraway's MarshCoarse Pasture, Bog3328014
292Homer Parks MoorCoarse Pasture, Furze11325047
293Outer Parks MoorCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable927065
294PlantationTimber, Pasture128001
295Parks MeadowCoarse Pasture, Timber8000310
325Horse FieldArable83140174
326Linhay FieldArable9114123
327Plain FieldArable & Coarse Pasture8000105
328Seven AcresArable7224093
329Higher White's BreachCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable5311036
330Higher White's BreachCoarse Pasture, Furze2300011
331Lower White's BreachFurze, Arable120011
332Lower White's BreachCoarse Pasture, Arable2222019
333Great MoorCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable7333040
334Linning MarshCoarse Pasture, Arable520028
335Linning HorseArable32210411
336Cows' FieldArable, Coarse Pasture709060
337West ParkArable5230073
338Little PlotArable136039
339Little MoorCoarse Pasture0023
340Little MoorArable, Coarse Pasture230026
341Mowhay OrchardOrchard022017
342Little Bove TownArable0324022
725Black AcreFurze, Coarse Pasture63280111
726Homer Black AcreCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable613032
727Great Bove TownArable, Coarse Pasture3012040
728Garden0027009
729Houses, Yard, Pasture1016003
730Mowhay PlotMowhay, Pasture, Timber0221003
731Lower OrchardOrchard0235024
732Great MeadowCoarse Meadow532093
733Road, Waste0133
734Lower MeadowCoarse Pasture0230003
735PlantationPlantation, Pasture018
736Little MeadowArable occasionally22210410
737WasteCoarse Pasture005
738Long CloseArable3314044
739Long MeadowCoarse Meadow, Arable1233016
740Waste0036
743Long CleaveArable5338077
744Middle CleaveArable, Coarse Pasture617080
745Lower Jordan's FieldArable, Coarse Pasture4021040
746Higher Jordan's FieldCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable3128017
894Great CleaveArable, Furze, Coarse Pasture100120100
741South ParkArable4222064