Tithe Property Detail 101-110

Property 101: Reddicliffe Hams

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total130381110
2124East ParkArable2117043
2125Higher HamArable occasionally11310310
2126Horse ParkArable207051
2127Low HamArable1035038
2128Strawberry PlotArable occasionally0230009
2129Little MeadowMeadow, Timber1037029
2130Little OrchardOrchard0016005
2131Garden0026
2132Ham OrchardOrchard, Timber0140011
2133Bridge HamArable1224052
2134Houses, Yard, Plantation0119
2135Lower MeadowMeadow0316019
2140Long PlotPasture0316018

Property 102: Redstone

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total1431136140
244Western SideArable, Coarse Pasture, Coppice5312031
245Western SideArable, Coarse Pasture, Coppice31240111
246Ball ParkArable93350138
247Ball Park MarshCoarse Pasture, Coppice219010
248East Lower MoorCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable12023068
296Waste0020
297Lower MeadowCoarse Pasture, Coppice4219036
298Moor PlotCoarse Pasture, Arable1222016
299Lower MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable13310076
300Barn HillCoarse Pasture, Arable2324020
301Little MoorArable, Coarse Pasture5020035
302West MoorCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable19011086
303Little PlotArable, Coarse Pasture308020
304Road0038
305West ParkArable, Coarse Pasture11050115
306West Park MarshCoarse Pasture3220031
307Western Town MarshCoarse Pasture4137024
308Little MeadowArable occasionally2112042
309Western TownMeadow41380138
310Western Town OrchardOrchard030034
311Road0122
312OrchardOrchard0131013
313Mowhay0020
314Houses, Yard1011
315Garden0024009
316Higher OrchardOrchard029020
317Head PieceArable3124047
318Road1338
319Ricks ParkCoarse Pasture, Arable3114022
320Eastern OrchardArable, Orchard, Mowhay0216020
321Great MeadowCoarse Meadow, Coppice10340143
322Pasty FieldArable2222088
323Garden006002
324Eaver FieldsArable, Coarse Pasture6325065

Property 103: Reed

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total1103187179
1668Road0219
1669Higher MoorCoarse Pasture5119023
1670Lower MoorCoarse Pasture, Furze3018016
1673Lane ParkArable occasionally4020810
1674Great MoorArable, Coarse Pasture13040138
1675Higher Bove TownArable60270128
1676Higher West ParkArable, Coarse Pasture6080810
1677Lower Bove TownArable occasionally30140108
1678Mowhay OrchardOrchard, Garden014015
1679Mowhay0018
1680Short OrchardOrchard0316039
1681Houses, Yard0316
1682Outside MeadowMeadow238090
1683Middle MeadowMeadow3018082
1684Back OrchardOrchard035042
1685Garden005002
1687Lower West ParkArable occasionally, Copse732201210
1696Moory MeadowCoarse Meadow, Timber143360152
1945Lower Ham under Moory MeadowArable, Coarse Pasture6018047
1946Lower HamArable, Coppice4129074
1947Middle Bridge HamArable22360411
1948Higher Bridge HamArable218056
1949Little Rushy HamCoarse Pasture, Arable3018035
1950Great Middle HamArable, Coarse Pasture8327070
1952WastePasture0114001
1953Ham under MeadowArable, Coarse Pasture7025076
1954Little MeadowMeadow2217042
1686Garden007002

Property 104: Rexon

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total143290184
2249Square PieceArable0326015
2257Higher MoorArable33160310
2258Middle MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable3314036
2259Lower MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable2222025
2260Meadow PlotMeadow0314022
2261GardenGarden, Orchard010010
2276New ParkArable2217040

Property 105: Rexon

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total821801910
2279Part Orchard FieldArable0330014
2280Part OrchardOrchard, Timber0113011
2277Little Orchard FieldArable0321011
2278Outer Orchard FieldArable, Lane1324033
2288Lower HamArable421001211

Property 106: Rexon

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total632501710
2280aPart OrchardOrchard0100011
2285Higher Ham MeadowPasture1022031
2284ByePasture0118014
2286Higher HamArable2325072
2287Part Orchard FieldArable0236009
2289Lower Ham MeadowPasture1000211
2290IslandArable024018

Property 107: Rexon

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total13151105
2243PlantationFir008
2244Willow GardenCoppice006
2245Higher HamArable118036
2246Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture, Arable114013
2247Long FieldArable, Coarse Pasture3038046
2248Middle FieldArable2328089
2263Mowhay0012
2264Little MeadowMeadow10310411
2265Back MeadowMeadow, Timber213052
2266PlantationFir0011
2267Back OrchardOrchard, Timber0119016
2268Rexon GrovePlantation0017
2269Canna Park OrchardOrchard00270010
2273Houses, Yards0033

Property 108: Rexon

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total5324065
2237Higher Ground FieldArable, Coarse Pasture1124013
2238Higher Ground FieldArable127026
2239Broadwood BridgeArable1231015
2241Plantation0013
2242Little Broadwood Bridge FieldArable1015013
2252Lane0014

Property 109: Rexon, part

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total12237124
2227Garden008001
2235Higher MoorCoarse Pasture7034042
2262Garden008004
2270Canna Park Garden0032010
2271Canna ParkMeadow1012030
2272Pound House OrchardOrchard0021008
2274Grace's OrchardOrchard010014
2275Higher Bridge EndArable occasionally1136042
2281Middle Bridge EndArable occasionally1020034
2282Bridge End Orchard00300010
2283Lower Bridge EndMeadow0336035

Property 110: Rexon, part

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total3229037
2236Houses, Yards0020
2240Plantation0012
2250Higher Square FieldArable2180111
2251Garden0022003
2253Garden0030004
2254Garden0030004
2255OrchardOrchard, Garden027007
2256NurseryGarden0020002