Tithe Property Detail 91-95

Property 91: North Breazle

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total1790201350
139Wood ParkArable8117176
142Little Wood ParkArable3200610
143Wood Park OrchardOrchard02190110
144Garden0018003
145Wood MarshCoarse Pasture5323033
146OrchardOrchard0030044
147aGreat WoodTimber, Pasture1120003
148Little WoodTimber, Pasture113003
149Marsh OrchardOrchard0026004
201JourneyCoarse Meadow3330049
202Broom ParkArable9130168
203Little MeadowMeadow110032
204Great OrchardOrchard1315084
205House, Yard, Flower Garden0020
206Houses, Courtlage, Roads, &c3224
207Mowhay007
208GardenOrchard, Garden0129021
209Mowhay0027
210Barn ParkArable312092
211Mowhay PlotArable0338029
212Strap OrchardOrchard0027005
213Strap Orchard0014002
214Inner Broad ParkArable5200119
215Outer Broad ParkArable71340114
218Quarry ParkArable50270102
219North ParkArable200025
220Great ParkArable9240182
221Little Moor ParkArable2228073
222Little PlotGarden00280010
223Kitchen CloseMeadow53140179
224Well ParkArable61100179
225Little MarshCoarse Pasture0325008
226Snipe's LandCoarse Pasture33240110
227Landhay HillMeadow3012079
228LonglandMeadow401601611
229Alder PlotCoppice0036001
230Little JourneyCoarse Pasture1018006
231Inner MarshCoarse Pasture2331012
232Seven AcresArable, Coarse Pasture9130059
233Inner MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable103130411
234Higher MoorArable7132074
235Brandies PiecesCoarse Pasture, Furze330014
236Ten AcresCoarse Pasture, Arable1226077
237Six AcresArable, Coarse Pasture80210410
238Outer MarshCoarse Pasture510017
239Outer MoorArable, Coarse Pasture638039
240East MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable7021033

Property 92: North Coombe

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total794101854
449Colonel's MoorFurze, Coarse Pasture7226025
418Great DownArable73320148
419Furzy HillFurze, Coarse Pasture, Arable238013
420MarshCoarse Pasture0130003
421MarshCoarse Pasture1017008
422Furzy HillFurze, Coarse Pasture1236007
423MarshCoarse Pasture0220006
424MarshCoarse Pasture016003
425Lower HamCoarse Pasture2314024
426Plantation0033
427Higher HamArable occasionally5317082
428Watering SpotCoarse Pasture010003
429Long OrchardOrchard0112011
430Lower SquareArable occasionally10350310
431Long MeadowMeadow11210410
432Higher Square MeadowMeadow1100311
433Pigs' ParkArable occasionally2330073
434Steers' ParkArable occasionally2236059
435Little ParkArable0338027
436Great Sandy ParkArable428073
437Little HillFurze, Coarse Pasture208009
438Tom's MeadowCoarse Pasture03360010
439MarshCoarse Pasture020003
440Great ParkArable, Furze4328033
441Outer Sandy ParkArable2325042
442Homer Sandy ParkArable3014055
443Outer Long CloseArable3338085
444Homer Long CloseArable3213096
445Great Raddon's MeadowArable occasionally3122080
446Middle Raddon's MeadowMeadow1330056
447Home Raddon's MeadowMeadow13220510
448Road023
450Raddon's MoorArable, Furze9016038
452Long Pan Inn MoorFurze, Coarse Pasture3211009
451Raddon's MoorFurze, Coarse Pasture, Arable6238018
453Part Raddon's MoorFurze, Coarse Pasture220009
454Pan Inn MoorFurze, Coarse Pasture4332011
455Pan Inn MoorFurze, Coarse Pasture2114008
456Great Inn MoorFurze, Coarse Pasture2210056
480CommonsPlantation009
520Patchecott BreachCoarse Pasture, Furze603220111
521Higher BreachCoarse Pasture, Arable19027049
523Eighteen Acre BreachCoarse Pasture, Arable2130099
522Part Eighteen Acre BreachCoarse Pasture, Bog1325001
524CommonsCoarse Pasture, Bog45121046
525Mowhay PlotCoarse Pasture, Furze134007
526Mowhay BreachCoarse Pasture13115022
527Ley's BreachCoarse Pasture, Arable1106036
528Ley's BreachCoarse Pasture3122009
529Ley's BreachCoarse Pasture, Arable21119083
530Patchecott BreachCoarse Pasture, Bog7030009
531Patchecott BreachCoarse Pasture, Arable17338040
536Eastern LaysArable3123023
537Eastern Middle LaysArable40300310
538Homer Middle LaysArable6135086
539Long LaysArable302056
540Higher LaysArable4118086
541Kitchen CloseMeadow, Pasture3110089
542Little Plantation0013
544Mowhay Plot006
543Higher OrchardOrchard100037
545Kennel MeadowPasture1218047
546Houses, Yards, Roads2132
547Garden014014
548Tickle's OrchardOrchard0029009
549Garden MeadowMeadow125060
550Bulls' MeadowPasture2122056
551Bulls' Meadow OrchardOrchard0314028
552Plantation0014
553Plantation0015
554Little DownArable5128069
555Common MeadowCoarse Pasture820049
556GroveTimber, Underwood1328001
557Lower Southern FieldArable4127080
558Lower Canna ParkArable207037
559Tickle's HamPasture, Timber1313016
560PlantationPlantation, Furze1312001
561PlantationPlantation, Furze1012001
562Oakey MeadowMeadow1225050
563Horner LaysArable3312079
564Great LaysArable60190106
565Plain BreachCoarse Pasture, Arable29010077
566Plain BreachCoarse Pasture230004
567Sixteen AcresArable, Furze, Coarse Pasture15022069
568Higher ScotlandCoarse Pasture1121007
569Lower Scotland MeadowCoarse Pasture332022
570Higher Canna ParkArable1322026
571Higher Southern FieldArable4210059
602South BreachCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable203220510
604Higher Moor and Black MiresCoarse Pasture, Furze, Bog1750370159
612Forty AcresCoarse Pasture, Furze521220154
613Part Forty AcresCoarse Pasture, Furze19312047
604aBlack HillCoarse Pasture, Bog39320044

Property 93: North Coombe, part

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total9113043
605CommonCoarse Pasture1132003
606Lower PlotArable, Coarse Pasture2223012
607Middle PlotArable, Coarse Pasture20140010
608Homer PlotArable1215014
609House, Yard0021
610Garden0030003
611CommonCoarse Pasture, Arable1038005

Property 94: North Metherell

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total43033296
464GardenOrchard0010003
465Mowhay0024
466Higher MowhayArable2018060
467Lower Shetta ParkArable2116060
468BerryCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable200018
469Canna ParkCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable1236010
470PlotGarden0018002
471Great Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture3216029
472Droughty MeadowArable occasionally1219015
473Long MeadowArable occasionally035020
474Higher OrchardOrchard0228025
484Homeward CloseArable occasionally113011
485Homeward CloseArable1034013
486Calves' CloseArable0233013
487Little Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture, Arable130012
488Middle ParkArable3031041
489Bove TownArable3032041
490Furzy MeadowCoarse Pasture, Arable1313010
495aPart Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture314014
506Higher Moory MeadowArable2326028
507Corner LeaseArable2320026
508Square LeaseArable3328040
509Little LeaseArable1319015

Property 95: North Wrixell

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total3017044
1469Lower PlotArable02300010
1470PlotArable032011
1471Plantation008
1472Higher PlotArable0332015
1473Garden0020002
1474Garden0011002
1475House, Yard009
1476Garden015005
1477Garden0020003