Tithe Property Detail 71-80

Property 71: Great Burrow, part

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total005
15National School005

Property 72: Great Burrow, part

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total74119
1969Roads, Waste65334
2291Roads, Waste8125

Property 73: Great Burrow, part

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total1634
0Water1634

Property 74: Grindhill

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total115025469
689Ten AcresArable, Coarse Pasture1017056
690Higher AcresArable4126032
691Three CornersArable505036
692Lower Wotten's BreachArable4219030
693Twelve AcresCoarse Pasture, Arable7010030
694Part Twelve AcresArable3122019
695House FieldArable1216009
696GardenPasture0032003
697Ruins, YardGarden, Pasture0030001
700West ParkArable733056
784Seven AcresArable6334053
785Broad ParkArable132180107
786Higher Broad ParkArable210017
787Bove TownArable6323059
794Smith's FieldArable4018035
795BacksideArable, Coarse Pasture2050011
796Mowhay PlotPasture009
797Garden007
798Yard0028
799Garden004001
800Garden0018003
801Garden011008
802Yard0026
803Mowhay0036
804Houses, Yard0126
805Barn FieldArable103370117
806Higher MeadowMeadow2022049
807Watering CloseCoarse Pasture, Arable3234025
808Lower MeadowCoarse Meadow2010020
809HillArable10319090
810Moory PieceCoarse Pasture, Bog320020

Property 75: Grindhill

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total716079
788Corner FieldArable, Coarse Pasture224022
789Higher Square FieldArable1350111
790Middle Square FieldArable1213017
792Lower Square FieldArable1012017
793House, Garden0112006

Property 76: Grindhill

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total6210074
857New TakeArable, Coarse Pasture1329019
858Starve ParkPasture, Meadow018004
859Stony ParkMeadow, Pasture124021
860Daisy ParkGarden0038005
861House, Yard0017
862Garden0017002
863LonglandMeadow, Pasture1110019
1153Brandies ParkArable, Coarse Pasture1070010

Property 77: Grindhill Cross

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total400042
791Road FieldArable1232018
854Garden006
855Square CloseArable2021024
856House, Garden0021002

Property 78: Grindhill, part

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total8322025
698North ParkCoarse Pasture416010
699Stony ParkArable, Coarse Pasture3314014
707WasteCoarse Pasture032001

Property 79: Headson

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total780245162
1398NurseryGarden0018003
1399Moor MarshCoarse Pasture, Arable1032013
1400Great MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable8220049
1404Marsh OrchardOrchard0022004
1405Coarse MarshCoarse Pasture, Timber, Bog2228011
1406Cole's GardenArable0032004
1407Lower Little MoorArable, Coarse Pasture1110013
1408Higher Little MoorArable117010
1409Long MoorArable, Coarse Pasture43150210
1410Higher MoorArable5010043
1411Middle MoorArable337039
1412Homer MoorArable237036
1413Little Well ParkArable1136035
1414Great Well ParkArable303065
1415New TakeArable0128005
1416BartonPasture1128019
1417Long OrchardOrchard0329034
1418Garden006002
1419Houses, Courtlage0212
1420Garden005001
1421Garden005002
1422Poundhouse OrchardOrchard00380011
1423Poundhouse Garden0012003
1424Road0117
1425Little MeadowMeadow038025
1426Higher MeadowArable occasionally0320022
1427Furze ParkArable4123068
1428Sandy ParkArable427083
1429Homer ParkArable2214056
1430Great MeadowMeadow2210064
1431Mowhay OrchardOrchard, Mowhay022018
1432Homer HillArable occasionally2210080
1433Middle HillArable2027060
1434Outer HillArable228073
1435Outer Lower FieldArable2025049
1436Meadow Lower FieldArable130040
1437Homer Lower FieldArable2136053
1438Brake FieldArable, Furze2231028
1439WoodTimber, Coppice, Pasture134005
1440Long MarshCoarse Pasture, Timber2035024
1441Lower MarshCoarse Pasture, Timber0317010

Property 80: Higher Voaden

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total1190347125
929Three CornersCoarse Pasture2226008
931MoorArable, Coarse Pasture80200411
933CleaveArable71240710
934Field by BlackbroomArable210023
935Blackbroom MarshCoarse Pasture, Furze3026014
943North MeadowArable, Coarse Pasture, Coppice6024040
944WasteCoppice, Furze008
1046Homer Two FieldsArable3222087
1047Outer Two FieldsArable410089
1049BrakeArable, Furze2360110
1050Long MeadowArable134025
1051Great OrchardOrchard0127017
1052Little OrchardOrchard005001
1053Little MeadowMeadow1036029
1054Higher MeadowMeadow23230510
1055Lower MeadowMeadow, Timber5120088
1056Lower MeadowCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable1036009
1057Higher Deer ParkCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable0316005
1058Lower MarshCoarse Pasture, Arable407023
1059Lower PlotArable0212012
1060Middle PlotArable3334093
1061Colt's OrchardArable occasionally, Timber1034026
1062Homeward Bakes ParkArable2029065
1063Garden00?008
1064Houses, Yard0324
1065Mowhay0014
1066Mowhay0018
1067Bove TownArable3312080
1069Outer PlotArable0038003
1068Homer PlotArable0220008
1070Road0214
1071Forty AcresArable2031018
1072Great FieldArable, Coarse Pasture91220110
1073Outer Brakes ParkArable400083
1074Lower FieldArable526068
1075ParadiseArable63340116
1076Sheep's FieldArable71200100
1077Higher Great FieldArable7213081
1048MarshCoarse Pasture, Furze3127015