Tithe Property Detail 21-30

Property 21: Bratton Town

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total006
20House003
22Garden003

Property 22: Bratton Town

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0010
13House, Garden0010

Property 23: Bratton Town

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total00310010
8House, Garden00310010

Property 24: Bratton Town

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0014
39Garden008
40House006

Property 25: Bratton Town

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total013012
9Garden, Chapel008003
10Smiths' Shop004
11Houses, Garden008002
12House, Garden0020008
36Garden003001

Property 26: Bratton Town

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total006
27Dwelling House006

Property 27: Bratton Town

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0025
32Garden007
53House005
56Garden005
57Garden008

Property 28: Bratton Town

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0028
982House, Yard0010
983Garden0010
984Garden008

Property 29: Bratton Town

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0010
35House0010

Property 30: Bratton Town

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total49015165
54Yard0014
55House, Flower Garden0016
58Yard009004
59Pleasure GroundGarden, Walk008003
60Garden0022009
66Garden005001
158Lower Coney GatesArable70701310
172Higher Coney GatesArable2112061
178Tom's Long MeadowArable1120049
181Little GradnorArable0335029
182Great GradnorArable3316089
183Garden003
184Gratnor's MarshCoarse Pasture, Bog5360210
185Crocker's TenementCoarse Pasture, Arable0134006
186Crocker's TenementCoarse Pasture0132005
906Plantation007
907Outer Tom Maynard DownArable4122068
908Little Tom Maynard DownArable0234008
954Homer Tom Maynard DownArable51310109
970Road MeadowCoarse Pasture, Timber2030022
975Joseph's FieldArable2131083
976Little MeadowPasture, Meadow0213022
977Orchard0234035
981Great MeadowMeadow223601410
998Long MeadowMeadow100047
999Square MeadowArable2017088
1000Peter's FieldArable32130119
969Road Meadow PlotArable0114012