Tithe Property Detail 116-120

Property 116: South Breazle, part

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total13020711
112South HillArable, Coarse Pasture13020711

Property 117: Staddon and Yeo

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total131088126
2085West HillArable42300110
2086Barn ParkArable32240105
2087Higher OrchardOrchard, Mowhay03100211
2089Homer North ParkArable33260111
2090Outer North ParkArable3225058
2091Higher MarshCoarse Pasture307019
2136Road0135
2137Willow PlotWillows005001
2138Great PlotCoarse Pasture, Arable0235008
2139Bush MeadowArable1136026
2142IslandCoppice, Furze0032001
2143Great HamArable320065
2144Horse MoorArable1034016
2145Skat ParkArable, Coarse Pasture2224021
2146Little ParkCoarse Pasture, Arable0126004
2147Bush MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable, Copse1320015
2148Holland's HillArable, Coarse Pasture533046
2150Lower MarshCoarse Pasture307016
2151Moor PlotArable0032002
2152Sixth MoorArable, Coarse Pasture1330014
2153Fifth MoorArable, Coarse Pasture1110011
2154Fourth MoorArable, Coarse Pasture1314016
2155RoadwayCoarse Pasture0117002
2156Little OrchardOrchard0022007
2157Great MeadowCoarse Meadow3212044
2159IslandCopse0017
2161Little HamArable0200011
2162Four Acres OrchardArable0218016
2163Four AcresArable51380114
2164Great OrchardOrchard0120010
2165Houses, Yard0111
2166One AcreArable12310111
2167Third MoorCoarse Pasture0131003
2168Third MoorCoarse Pasture0224004
2169Second MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable, Furze2134014
2170Nursery PlotArable0021001
2171GradnorArable81220115
2172East HillArable531501011
2173Quarter Land OrchardOrchard0220026
2174Little Garden008003
2175Houses, Yard023
2176Garden008003
2177Lower OrchardOrchard018009
2178Little OrchardOrchard, Pasture0126015
2179Homeward CannaparkMeadow3235060
2180Long MeadowMeadow, Coppice2016050
2181First MoorCoppice, Pasture, Arable11260011
2182SlipCoppice, Pasture, Arable025005
2183Half AcreArable, Coarse Pasture032009
2184Middle AcreArable5310098
2185Clover AcreArable, Coarse Pasture4037051
2186Higher MoorCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable1126009
2187Higher FieldCoarse Pasture, Arable4120030
2188Outer CannaparkArable310038
2189Western MeadowMeadow1227034
2190Road0129
2191Moor GardenArable012004
2192Little MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable336026
2193Long PlotCoarse Pasture0334005
2194Higher Row's MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable708035
2195Lower Row's FieldCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable2017013
2196WasteFurze, Coarse Pasture0026
2197Row's FieldArable4110052
2199Lower Row's MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable310017

Property 118: Swaddle Down

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total2731713143
187Rushy MarshCoarse Pasture, Bog406018
188Lower Broad ParkArable63201511
189Higher Broad ParkArable7150193
190WoodTimber, Coppice0322002
191New OrchardArable505086
192Rushy MeadowCoarse Pasture, Timber8336051
193Stair ParkCoarse Pasture1033008
194Well MeadowCoarse Pasture, Timber500033
195South DownArable93360194
196South Down MarshCoarse Pasture, Arable1031009
197Outer South DownArable103380167
198Wheat FieldArable, Coarse Pasture15190196
199Bush FieldArable, Coarse Pasture110260118
200Lower FieldCoarse Pasture12213052
241Humphry's FieldArable, Furze, Coarse Pasture2111201210
242PlantationTimber, Pasture0224
243Great DownCoarse Pasture, Furze26020086
249Little MoorCoarse Pasture, Furze16310060
250Lower MeadowCoarse Pasture414029
251Outer MeadowCoarse Meadow3219040
252Pond MeadowCoarse Pasture, Meadow2329028
253WasteCoarse Pasture015
254Little Orchard0124010
255Houses, Yard0326
256Plantation008
257Lower OrchardOrchard, Timber0325028
258Mowhay0110
259Garden0021008
260Road0216
261North Town MeadowArable occasionally, Coppice72280129
262Plantation0217
263Great MoorCoarse Pasture, Bog, Arable2003056
264Little North ParkArable6215080
266Great North ParkArable111100120
267Homer Bove TownArable occasionally82220146
268Nursery MeadowMeadow4323080
269QuillettMeadow, timber134047
270Higher OrchardOrchard0120011
271PlantationCoppice, Coarse Pasture3330010
272Road110
273PlantationPlantation, Coppice0028
274Stone ParkArable41220110
279Little VowsonMeadow1138039
280Great VowsonArable occasionally4336086
281Outer Bove TownArable91220129
283Eastern MoorCoarse Pasture4236022
288PlantationTimber, Pasture1118001

Property 119: Vowson

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total57314389
282Little Ireland MarshCoarse Pasture, Arable033006
284Ireland MarshCoarse Pasture, Timber3232018
285Little IrelandArable3028043
742Great IrelandArable6134089
895Outer GratnorArable3314097
896Vowson WoodTimber, Underwood336006
897Higher Little MarshFurze, Coarse Pasture024002
898Higher MarshCoarse Pasture, Bog315014
899Outer Vowson BrakeFurze, Coarse Pasture, Timber30320011
900Middle GratnorArable4010085
901Homer GratnorArable3028067
902Ham HillArable53120810
903Vowson MeadowArable occasionally3100310
904Davey's CloseArable4018090
905Plantation005
909Rushy PlotCoarse Pasture, Furze1015006
911Middle MarshCoarse Pasture0321005
912Lower MarshCoarse Pasture, Coppice1118006
910Homer Vowson BrakeFurze, Coarse Pasture, Arable519030

Property 120: West Banbury

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total85325641
1995Rushy HamCoarse Pasture, Copse1213009
1996Higher HamArable1380310
1997Back PlotArable0323030
1998Garden0013003
1999Great OrchardOrchard, Mowhay1018035
2000Orchard PlotArable0221019
2001Long GardenArable0019004
2002Long ParkArable1329052
2057Well ParkArable4114099
2058GradnorMeadow30401011
2059Landy MeadowMeadow0332037
2060Outside Moors MeadArable occasionally2016025
2061Little Moors MeadCoarse Pasture, Arable1322015
2062PlotMeadow0022004
2063Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture, Arable, Copse616035
2064Garden009003
2065Part Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture0020002
2066Outer OrchardOrchard, Arable02300110
2083Little MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable2121018
2198StabletonArable403050
2208Great MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable14333081
2209Higher MoorArable, Coarse Pasture630040
2210Little MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable1220015
2212Under TownMeadow2332074
2213Mowhay, Lane0139
2214Garden007003
2215Garden0036011
2218Houses, Yard0120
2219House009
2220CroftMeadow209086
2221Peter's PlotArable1125040
2222Wood HillArable1030025
2224Lower HamArable11300210
2230Higher Middle ParkArable1318064
2231Lower Middle ParkArable3100411
2232Western MoorArable, Coarse Pasture8228048
2226Wood ParkArable, Coarse Pasture4126090