Tithe Property Detail 111-115

Property 111: Risdon

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total15216880
1118PlantationCoppice0025
1125GratnorCoarse Pasture, Arable130210146
1126Canna ParkArable, Furze8080104
1127Part Copse MeadowCoppice003
1128Copse MeadowCoarse Pasture1327010
1129PlantationFir1314003
1130Furze ParkArable, Furze62601011
1131Furze Park MarshCoarse Pasture1320010
1137Lower BrimlandArable4138070
1138Lower Brimland MarshCoarse Pasture, Timber208012
1139Higher BrimlandArable3019067
1140Great Landy MeadowMeadow33380134
1141Higher MeadowMeadow113051
1142Calves' MeadowArable occasionally0312013
1143Pigs' PlotCoarse Pasture0334008
1144Bee GardenGarden0017007
1145Middle GardenGarden009003
1146Houses, Yard016
1147OrchardOrchard0328027
1148Road0132
1149Coal GardenGarden, Orchard0020006
1150Eastern TownArable822401411
1151Lower DownArable9240116
1152Higher DownArable, Furze181170123
1154Plain BreachArable100001010
1155Outer CommonCoarse Pasture, Furze, Arable703042
1156Higher Common MarshCoarse Pasture318016
1157Homer CommonCoarse Pasture, Arable50180210
1158Lower Common MarshCoarse Pasture1225011
1160Even TownArable3117083
1161Plantation009
1162Plantation008
1163Higher Brimland MarshCoarse Pasture108008
1164Lower MoorArable4332029
1165Church Path MoorCoarse Pasture, Furze6020111
1166Middle BreachArable9019084
1167Higher BreachArable100280711
1168WasteCoarse Pasture0024
1169WasteCoarse Pasture0124

Property 112: South Barton

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total1583151329
70Sandy ParkMeadow33360161
72Little ParkArable52170159
73Broad ParkArable836190
74Mowhay0039
75Barn ParkArable836190
76Plantation016
77Plantation0025
78Gipsy PlotArable, Coarse Pasture1110011
79Brent's GardenGarden, Timber0138007
80Plantation0020
81Plantation0017
150WasteCoppice007
151Lower MarshCoarse Pasture, Arable2318013
152Higher MarshCoarse Pasture, Bog2080010
153Lower MarshArable121260176
154Little North ParkArable833001511
155Quarry ParkArable8160170
156Peter's FieldArable7335100
159Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture, Arable6217041
1376Great But ParkArable41001311
1377Road0132
1378But Park MeadowMeadow3320133
1379Houses, Yard0236
1380Garden009003
1381Garden00220010
1382Poundhouse MeadowPasture1016036
1383Plantation007
1384Plantation0017
1385WasteCoppice005
1386Great OrchardOrchard1114043
1387Plantation0034
1388Calves' PlotArable occasionally1036022
1389Path FieldArable1330022
1390Little MoorArable, Furze, Coarse Pasture2013018
1391Stone HillArable, Coarse Pasture2027019
1392Middle MoorCoarse Pasture, Arable3128022
1393Lower MoorCoarse Pasture, Furze3315014
1394Steel IronCoarse Pasture, Arable123010
1395Quarry MoorArable, Coarse Pasture9012090
1396Higher MoorArable6111088
1397Great MoorArable, Coarse Pasture906066
1401Cory's GardenCoarse Pasture, Bog0210003
1402Birds' PlotArable3232032
1403MarshCoarse Pasture, Arable3032019
1446PlotCoarse Pasture019002
1447Bickell's MarshCoarse Pasture, Arable2335021
1448Furze HillCoarse Pasture, Arable5326031
1454Trowley Meadow CopsePlantation, Underwood212004
1455Trowley MarshCoarse Pasture0330009
1456CopsePlantation, Underwood0131
1457Trowley MeadowCoarse Pasture0335011
1458PlantationFir, Underwood0020
1459Turnip PlotArable occasionally0312005
1460Plantation0033
1461Plantation0116
1462But Park OrchardOrchard, Plantation0316035
1463Little But ParkArable2333083
1464NurseryGarden, Plantation0016001
1465Colt's PlotArable2080311

Property 113: South Barton

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0316016
1468House, Plot0316016

Property 114: South Barton

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0015
19Garden004
19aHouse007
24Garden004

Property 115: South Breazle

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total913326111
93PlantationFir026
94Higher Wood OrchardOrchard0127006
95PlantationAsh, Fir0113
96Orchard005001
97Wood OrchardOrchard010006
98Wood MarshCoarse Pasture0138003
99PlantationFir0119
100Part Lower Wood ParkTimber, Pasture0316002
101WoodTimber, Underwood230003
102Higher Wood ParkArable42?0104
103Lower Wood ParkArable5023087
104PlantationFir0231
105Moory MeadowCoarse Pasture8224040
113Middle MoorArable, Coarse Pasture9317063
114Forty AcresArable, Coarse Pasture0332008
115Little Mare's FieldArable0219006
116Great Mare's FieldArable3016048
117Rabbit's CornerArable, Coarse Pasture03260010
118PlantationAsh, Fir0018
119Middle Moor OrchardOrchard0115009
120Middle Moor Orchard0025003
120aMiddle Moor MarshCoarse Pasture4022014
121Little PlotArable, Furze0222006
122PlantationFir0113
123PlantationTimber, Underwood0111
124Little CloseArable02200011
125Lower CloseArable2320044
126Middle CloseArable4124080
127Great CloseArable60190120
128Inner PooleysArable3023049
129Great PooleysArable4315097
130Little LayArable3014070
131Great LayMeadow2120511
132Mowhay0024
133Colt's MeadowMeadow1023036
134Binham Orchard01240110
135Mowhay007
136Houses, Yard, Orchard118003
137Garden00270010
138Binham MeadowMeadow1336075
140Little ParkArable2320069
141Little Park OrchardOrchard00340010
216Little PooleysArable1132027
217Great PooleysCoarse Pasture, Arable810050