Tithe Property Detail 81-85

Property 81: Langworthy

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total22122613810
708Langworthy CornerCoarse Pasture6016016
709Bickon MeadCoarse Pasture, Bog1436072
710Great Manor ParkArable102100129
711Higher Eastern TownArable4014092
712Higher Bove TownArable2335046
713Little Manor ParkArable83270123
714Bye ParkArable33300310
715Langworthy CornerCoarse Pasture7212026
717Pond MeadowPasture, Coppice0230009
718Well FieldArable, Coarse Pasture4037060
719Eaver CloseArable, Coppice60250145
720Part Eaver CloseCoppice0138002
721Eastern CleaveArable, Coarse Pasture, Furze172130145
722Western CleaveArable1030090
723Black AcreCoarse Pasture, Furze11011033
724WasteCoarse Pasture0110001
747Furzy PieceFurze, Coarse Pasture4230012
748Higher GorryculArable, Coarse Pasture, Copse140150126
749Great GorryculArable, Furze, Coppice2000132
750Little GorryculArable, Coarse Pasture, Coppice151300131
751Part Canna ParkCoarse Pasture, Coppice215009
752Canna ParkArable722701210
753Long LandArable230067
754Wheat ParkMeadow207073
755Baru ParkMeadow1318058
756MowhayMeadow0023
757Road015
758Little Bove TownArable104027
759Bove TownArable70170179
760Higher OrchardOrchard10180310
761Garden007001
762Garden0015006
763Kitchen CloseArable0116017
764Houses, Yard1330
765Garden008003
766Little OrchardOrchard00310010
767Fern HillPasture, Meadow1137049
768Float MeadowMeadow1226075
769Great BroadhayArable52340173
770Part Great BroadhayCoarse Pasture, Copse, Timber1011003
776WoodTimber, Coppice, Pasture1128004
777Lower Eastern TownArable312092
778Part Lower Eastern TownCoarse Pasture, Copse, Bog0121001
832Lower BroadhaysArable, Coppice4311097
833Bramble CloseArable411061
834Waste in Bramble CloseCoppice, Coarse Pasture0113001
835Corn MillsCoarse Pasture, Furze, Copse3322018

Property 82: Little Breazle

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total5117060
106Lower MarshCoarse Pasture, Meadow1100011
107Third MarshArable03130010
108Middle MarshArable1128018
109Higher MarshArable115019
110Garden01110010
111Houses, Courtlage010

Property 83: Little Burrow

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total642375169
1311Sand ParkArable, Coppice72100178
1312NorthwayArable522083
1313Northway MarshCoarse Pasture32280111
1572Moory MeadowCoarse Meadow, Timber318043
1573Northway PlotArable, Coarse Pasture02320010
1574New ParkArable33340112
1575Garden006002
1576Mowhay0014
1577Houses, Yard030
1578House, Garden007
1579Garden0018005
1580Homer OrchardOrchard0122017
1581Long MeadowMeadow0220110
1582Landhay MeadowMeadow, Timber300070
1583Lower OrchardOrchard0133017
1617Lane PlotNursery0015001
1618Higher Southern TownCoarse Pasture, Arable0223006
1619Southern TownArable0222015
1620Southern TownArable, Coarse Pasture31230410
1621Part Southern TownArable0023003
1623Road110
1624Bove TownArable62150130
1625GradnorArable40140102
1626Gradnor MarshCoarse Pasture, Arable11140010
1627North ParkArable7360167
1629Lower Sheta ParkArable3135053
1631Outer Sheta ParkArable21240211
1630Homer Sheta ParkArable237043

Property 84: Little Grindhill

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total337055
701Little Middle FieldArable030013
702Middle FieldArable03310011
703MeadowMeadow024011
704House, Yard0024
705Garden0018004
706Back FieldArable11100110

Property 85: Little Vowson

Tithe Map NumberName & DescriptionState of CultivationAcresRoodsPoles£.s.d.
Total0020
278House, Garden0020